B.A./ B.Sc./B.Com Part-III (Hons) Exam, 2016, University of Calcutta
Date:01.04.2016-25.05.2016;  Time:    11.00am-3.00pm  /11.00am-1.00pm
25.05.2016: 2.00pm-4.00pm(AFTERNOON)

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Subhabrata Bhattacharya

02/4,06/4,09/4,13/4,25/5

Madhulina Bauri

01/4,02/4,07/04,08/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI

Achintya Biswas

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Subhra Baisya

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Sumita Saha

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Jyotsna Datta

02/4,06/4,07/4,13/4,25/5

Soumi Das

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF URDU

Bilquis Begum

01/4,02/4,07/4,08/04,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

Supriya Pal Chowdhury

01/4,02/4,07/4,08/04,25/5

Reni Pal

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

MOULI MONDAL (Aparajita Kundu)

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Goutam Sinha

Officer-in-Charge

Nitai Gayen

01/4,02/4,08/04,09/4,25/5

Gargi Tapawsi

01/4,06/4, 08/04, 13/4, 25/5

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

Swapan Majhi

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Anusrita Mandal

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF POL.SCIENCE

Santa Chatterjee

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY

Nandini Guha

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Koyena Ghosh

01/4,02/4,06/4,13/4,03/5

Biva Samadder

01/4,06/4,07/4,08/04,13/4

DEPARTMENT OF JOURNALISM

Ansumitra Mustafi

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Chaitali Bhattacharya

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

DEPARTMENT OD GEOGRAPHY

Sarmistha Roy Chowdhuri

—–

Bani Mukherjee

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Balaram Pal

01/4,02/4,07/4,08/04,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

Purnendu Prakash pal

01/4,02/4,09/4,25/5

Anindya Ghosh Chowdhury

02/4,,13/4,03/5,25/5

Asok Das

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5

Ranjit    Maity

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Himadri Bhattacharya 

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Dhiman Karmakar

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5

Tohida Rehaman

01/4,02/4,08/04,09/4,13/4

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Manika Chakraborty

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Suchandra Chaterjee

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Hari Sankar Biswas

01/4,02/4,06/4,13/4,25/5

Lalita Das

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Anita Sahu

01/4,06/4,08/4,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY

Susanta Kumar Patra

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Mira Ghosh

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Sukti Chakraborty

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Subharajit Banerjee

02/4,06/4,09/04,13/4,25/5

Barnali Roy Basu

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

Baishali Pandit

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5

Sonali Roy

01/4,02/4,07/4,08/04,25/5

Goutam Bala

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

Kousik Ghosh

06/4,07/4,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

Adity Sarbajna

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Subhadra Roy

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Pritha Mondal

02/4,06/4,07/4,13/4,25/5

Suman Tamang

01/4,06/4,07/4,08/04,13/4

Tariqul islam Goldar

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY

Nilansu Das

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

Amarchandra Chandra DasGhosh

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Bipasha Kundu

—-

Debalina basu

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

Minakshi De

01/4,07/4,08/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Tusher Kanti Saha

02/4,06/4,07/4,13/4,25/5

Asis Basu

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Pritam Rooj (Netai Roy)

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

Bibhas Chandra Mondal

02/4,06/4,07/4,13/4,03/5

Samir Kr. Biswas

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS

Champa Chakroborty

09/4,13/4,03/5,25/5

Bulbul Sen

01/4,08/4,25/5

Soma Chatterjee

01/4,06/4,08/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY

Sujata Saha

01/4,02/4,07/4,08/04,25/5

Debasree Sinha

—–

Papri Manna

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

Abanti Goswami

01/4,06/4,08/04,13/4,25/5

Kausik Lahiri

01/4,02/4,08/04,09/4,25/5

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Rathindra Nath Basu

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5

Prabir Kumar Bhaduri

02/4,06/4,09/4,13/4,25/5

Jafar Ali Akhan

01/4,08/04,03/5,25/5

Raju Mondal

01/4,02/4,08/04,09/4,25/5

Dipen Sherpa

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,13/4

Depankar Bera

01/4,02/4,08/04,09/4,25/5

LIBRARIAN

Goutam Dutta

01/4,02/4,06/4,08/04,25/5