DIFFERENT SUB COMMITTEES UNDER TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION

ROUTINE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. SUKTI CHAKRABORTY-CONVENER
  2. SUPRIYA PAL CHOWDHURY
  3. PRABIR BHADURI
  4. SWAPAN MAJHI
  5. KOUSIK GHOSH
  6. ADITY SARBAJNA
  7. MANISH KANTI BISWAS
  8. DIPASREE ROYCHOWDHURY
  9. BIBHAS CHANDRA MANDAL
  10. LALITA DAS
  11. ABANTI GOSWAMI

LEAVE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. ASOK DAS- Convener
  2. RENI PAL
  3. SUCHANDRA CHATTERJEE
  4. KOYENA GHOSH
  5. KOUSIK GHOSH
  6. UJJAL BISWAS

ELECTION SUB COMMITTEE

  1. NILANSU DAS- Convener
  2. ASIS BASU
  3. JAFAR ALI AKHAN
  4. AMIT SAHA
  5. HARISHANKAR BISWAS
  6. BAISHALI PANDIT
  7. PRASANNA KR. MANDAL

EXAMINATION SUB COMMITTEE

  1. GOUTAM SINHA- Convener
  2. KAUSIK LAHIRI
  3. BIBHAS CHANDRA MANDAL
  4. NITAI GAYEN

 

PROVIDENT FUND SUB COMMITTEE

  1. KAUSIK LAHIRI- Convener
  2. ASIS BASU
  3. PURNENDU PRAKAS PAL
  4. TUSHAR KANTI SAHA
  5. RANJIT MAITY

INCOME TAX SUB COMMITTEE

  1. RAJU MANDAL -Convener
  2. DIPEN SHERPA
  3. NETAI RAY
  4. SAMIR KR. BISWAS

LIBRARY SUB COMMITTEE

  1. MIRA SIL GHOSH- Joint Convener
  2. GOUTAM DUTTA- Joint Convener
  3. MADHULINA BAURI
  4. SUBHADRA RAY
  5. TARIQUL ISLAM GOLDAR
  6. PARAMITA CHAKRABORTY
  7. ANUSRITA MANDAL
  8. RATHINDRANATH  BASU
  9. SOURAV MITRA
  10. APARAJITA KUNDU
  11. SURANJANA SARKAR

PAY PACKET SUB COMMITTEE

  1. ASIS BASU-Convener
  2. BIBHAS CHANDRA MANDAL
  3. KAUSIK LAHIRI
  4. KOUSIK GHOSH

SERVICE BOOK SUB COMMITTEE

  1. GOUTAM SINHA-Convener
  2. ASOK DAS
  3. LALITA DAS
  4. PRABIR KR. BHADURI
  5. GOUTAM DUTTA

PROMOTION AND FIXATION SUB COMMITTEE

  1. TUSHAR KANTI SAHA-Convener
  2. SUCHANDRA CHATTERJEE
  3. BARNALI RAY BASU
  4. NETAI RAY
  5. BILQUIS BEGUM
  6. SUBHADRA RAY
  7. JAYANTA SIKDAR
  8. NITAI GAYEN
  9. DIPASREE ROYCHOWDHURY
  10. FIRDOUS AHAMED
  11. HARISHANKAR BISWAS

STUDENT AID FUND SUB COMMITTEE

  1. PURNENDU PRAKAS PAL—Convener
  2. PRABIR KR. BHADHURI
  3. JYOTSNA DATTA
  4. APARAJITA KUNDU
  5. SONALI RAY
  6. MANISH KANTI BISWAS
  7. AMIT SAHA
  8. JAHIRA HOSSAIN
  9. PRITHA MANDAL
  10. CHANDAN DAS-(Students’ Representative)

PLACEMENT AND CAREER GUIDANCE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. SUSANTA KR. PATRA-Convener
  2. SUBHRAJIT BANERJEE
  3. HIMADRI BHATTARCHARYAY
  4. NILANSU DAS
  5. ISHANI WAIBA
  6. SUMAN TAMANG
  7. AMIT SAHA
  8. ASIS BASU
  9. SHAYEARI DUTTA

WORKSHOP AND SEMINER SUB COMMITTEE

  1.  ANINDYA GHOSE CHOUDHURY- Joint Convener
  2. SUBHABRATA BHATTACHARYAY- Joint Convener
  3. SUBHRA BAISYA
  4. MADHULINA BAURI
  5. RATHIDRANATH BASU
  6. PRASANNA KR. MANDAL
  7. JAFAR ALI AKHAN

    8.   SHAYEARI DUTTA

ADMISSION

  1. NILANSU DAS- Convener
  2. GAUTAM SINHA
  3. KOUSIK GHOSH
  4. SUBHABRATA BHATTARCHARYA
  5. JAFAR ALI AKHAN
  6. ALL HEADS OF THE DEPARTMENTS
  7. RIJJU CHAKRABORTY-GS Students’ Union

SPORTS SUB COMMITTEE

  1. DIPANKAR BERA – Convener
  2. SUMAN TAMANG
  3. TARIQUL ISLAM GOLDAR
  4. FIRDOS AHAMED
  5. ISHANI WAIBA
  6. TOHIDA REHAMAN
  7. UJJAL BISWAS
  8. JAHIRA HOSSAIN
  9. BIVA SAMADDAR
  10. DIPEN SHERPA
  11. JAYANTA SIKDAR
  12. ANUSRITA MANDAL
  13. BALARAM PAL
  14. APURBA BISWAS
  15. YASIR ABDULLAH-(Students’ Representative)

MAGAZINE SUB COMMITTEE

  1. SUMITA SAHA- Convener
  2. SHANTA CHATTERJEE
  3. AMAR CH. DAS GHOSH
  4. SUBHRA BAISYA
  5. ASIS BASU
  6. BILQUIS BEGUM
  7. ANSHUMITRA MUSTAFI
  8. CHAITALI BARMAN
  9. MIRTYUNJAY KR. PANDEY
  10. SURANJANA SARKAR
  11. SWETA GHOSH-(Students’ Representative)

CULTURAL SUB COMMITTEE

  1. AMAR CH. DAS GHOSH- Convener
  2. SHANTA CHATTERJEE
  3. SUMITA SAHA
  4. SURANJANA SARKAR
  5. NANDINI GUHA
  6. DEBJANI GHOSAL
  7. DEBALINA BASU
  8. SWAPAN MAJHI
  9. PRITHA MANDAL
  10. RIYAZ HUSSAIN-(Students’ Representative)

ACADEMIC AUDIT SUB COMMITTEE

  1. ANINDYA GHOSH CHOUDHURY- Convener
  2. RAJU MANDAL
  3. ABANTI GOSWAMI
  4. ADITY SARBAJNA
  5. TUSHAR KANTI SAHA
  6. HIMADRI BHATTACHARYAY
  7. SOURAV MITRA
  8. SONALI RAY

STUDENTS’ HYGIENE SUBCOMMITTEE

  1. JYOTSNA  DATTA-Convener
  2. CHITALI  BARMAN
  3. MRITYUNJAY  KR. PANDEY
  4. SUBHRAJIT BANERJEE
  5. PARAMITA CHAKRABORTY
  6. DEBJANI GHOSAL
  7. BAISHALI PANDIT
  8. SAMIR KR. BISWAS
  9. TAMOJIT CHAKRABORTY-(Students’ Representative)

MHAD & IQAC DATA PROCESSING SUBCOMMITTEE

  1. BARNALI RAY BASU- Convener
  2. RENI PAL
  3. KOUSIK GHOSH
  4. JAYANTA SIKDAR
  5. FIRDOUS AHAMED
  6. DIPASREE ROYCHOWDHURY
  7. UJJAL BISWAS
  8. TOHIDA REHAMAN

LABORATORY SUB COMMITTEE

  1. PURNENDU PRAKASH PAL – Convener
  2. ALL HEADS OF THE LAB BASED SUBJECTS

UGC SUB COMMITTEE

  1. PURNENDU PRAKAS PAL- Convener
  2. NILANSU DAS
  3. RATHINDRANATH  BASU
  4. SUPRIYA PAL CHOUDHURY

RESEARCH SUB COMMITTEE

  1. PRINCIPAL
  2. TCS
  3. COORDINATOR-IQAC
  4. NILANSU DAS
  5. TUSHAR KANTI SAHA
  6. BHASKAR BISWAS
  7. Prof. MOUSUMI PODDAR SARKAR

(EXTERNEL EXPERT)

BUILDING SUB COMMITTEE

  1. NILANSU DAS
  2. PURNENDU PRAKAS PAL
  3. KOUSIK GHOSH
  4. NITAI GAYEN

 

 

DIFFERENT CELLS UNDER TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION

STUDENTS’ WELFARE CELL

  1. SWAPAN  MAJHI-Convener
  2. ANUSRITA MANDAL
  3. RENI PAL
  4. GOUTAM  DUTTA
  5. BAISHALI PANDIT
  6. SUBHRAJIT BANERJEE
  7. MANISH KANTI BISWAS
  8. ISHANI WAIBA
  9. SOURAV MITRA
  10. RIJJU CHAKRABORTY-GS Students’ Union

STUDENTS’ COUNSELING CELL

  1. BARNALI RAY BASU-Convener
  2. ADITY SARBJNA
  3. NETAI RAY
  4. SUMAN TAMANG
  5. DIPEN SHERPA
  6. TARIQUL ISLAM GOLDAR
  7. AMIT SAHA
  8. DIPASREE ROYCHOWDHURY
  9. NITAI GAYEN

STUDENTS’ DISCIPLINE

  1. NITAI GAYEN-Convener
  2. APARAJITA KUNDU
  3. LALITA DAS
  4. JAYANTA SIKDAR
  5. PARAMITA CHAKRABORTY
  6. MRITYUNJAY KR. PANDEY
  7. SAMIR KR. BISWAS
  8. RANJIT MAITY
  9. BIVA SAMADDER
  10. RIJJU CHAKRABORTY-GS Students’ Union

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

  1. RATHIDRANATH  BASU-Convener
  2. BIBHAS CH MANDAL
  3. JYOTSNA DATTA
  4. DEBJANI GHOSAL
  5. UJJAL BISWAS
  6. HARISHANKAR BISWAS
  7. BILQUIS BEGAM
  8. SURANJANA SARKAR

WOMENS CELL

  1. ABANTI GOSWAMI-Convener
  2. KOYENA GHOSH
  3. MADHULINA BAURI
  4. NANDINI GUHA
  5. SUBHADRA RAY
  6. PRITHA MANDAL

ANTI RAGGING CELL

  1. SONALI RAY-Convener
  2. ANUSRITA MANDAL
  3. SUBHRAJIT BANERJEE
  4. JAHIRA HOSSAIN
  5. PRASANNA KR. MANDAL
  6. RAJU MANDAL

GENDER HARRASMENT cell

  1. ADITY SRABJNA- Convener
  2. SHAYAERI DUTTA
  3. FIRDOUS AHAMED
  4. TOHIDA REHAMAN
  5. LALITA DAS
  6. SURANJANA SARKAR

E-MAINTENANCE cell

  1. KOUSIK GHOSH – Convener
  2. ADITY SARBAJNA
  3. TOHIDA REHAMAN
  4. JAYANTA SIKDAR
  5. FIRDOUS AHAMED
  6. DIPASREE ROYCHOWDHURY

*NAMES OF THE NON TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS FOR DIFFERENT SUBCOMMITTEES WILL BE ANNOUNCED IN DUE COURSE.